Privacy Policy

Protecting your privacy is important to us and we strive to keep your details confidential. Your personal information is held securely and only processed, transmitted or shared with your consent, in accordance with UK and EU law, including The Data Protection Act, 1998 and The Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003. You can delete ALL the information we hold about you by deleting yourself from the mailing list. You determine what information we keep, the length of time we retain information about you, for what purpose we process the information and the accuracy of the information.

 

You submit your personal information (e.g. name and email address etc) in order to receive or use the services you have requested. Our mailing list and other interactive services are designed to supply the information that you want to receive.

 

Besides the data with which you have supplied us, we also may keep other details about you for technical purposes or to help improve our service to you in the future. For instance, some of our emails to you may include a unique URL. If you click such a link, then we may measure your responsiveness to our communications on different subjects. We will only request and retain information that is necessary for legal, technical or operational reasons to provide the service.


Your browser does automatically tell us the type of computer and operating system you are using and we may agregate this data for statistical and technical analysis.

 

We will not pass on any of your details to any third party without your permission unless they are working on our behalf to provide the services you have requested. The checkbox on your settings page determines whether or not we are permitted to share your personal information with other organisations. We may share your personal information if we are required to by law or some legal process or if we believe disclosure is necessary in the public interest. We will not transfer information about you outside the European Economic Area without suitable safeguards or your prior agreement.

 

You may find links on this site to other websites. We do not share your personal information with these sites and we are not responsible for their privacy practices. We encourage you to learn about the privacy policies of all the organisations to which you supply personal information.

 

We do not knowingly solicit personal information from children or request personal information from them. If you are under 18, please get your parent/guardian's permission before you provide any personal information to the website. Without permission, you are not allowed to provide us with personal information.

 

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. We may charge a reasonable fee for information requests.

 

Our Privacy Policy may be subject to change at any time. If we are going to use your personal information differently from that stated at the time of collection, we will try to contact you via email using the most recent information we have. We encourage you to review the privacy policy regularly for any changes.

Victoria Miro

16 Wharf Road
London N1 7RW
t: 44 (0)20 7336 8109

info@victoria-miro.com

View map

Victoria Miro Mayfair

14 St George Street

London W1S 1FE

t: 44 (0)20 3205 8910

info@victoria-miro.com
View map

Victoria Miro Venice

Il Capricorno, San Marco 1994,

Calle Drio La Chiesa

30124 Venice, Italy

t: +39 041 523 3799 

info@victoria-miro.com
View map

Opening Times

London: Tuesday - Saturday: 10.00am - 6.00pm 

Monday: By appointment

 

Venice: Tuesday - Saturday: 10am - 1pm & 2 - 6pm

 

We are also closed on Sundays, bank holiday weekends and public holidays.


Admission free. No tickets required. Large groups should please contact the gallery in advance to book a visit.

 

Enquiries

All general enquiries should be sent to  
info@victoria-miro.com


Victoria Miro does not accept unsolicited artist applications.

 

Privacy Policy

Subscribe

Staff contact details

Directors

Victoria Miro
Glenn Scott Wright
W.P. Miro

Sales

Director of Sales and Performance
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7336 8109
Director, Mayfair
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7549 0494
Fabian Lang
Director, Venice
Direct line: +39 041 523 3799
Elke Seebauer
Managing Director, Venice
Direct line: +39 041 523 3799
Anna Fisher
Director of Sales
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7324 0905
Oliver Miro
Director of Sales
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7549 0496
Mary Eleanor McNicholas
Sales Assistant
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7549 0498

Exhibitions

Erin Manns
Director of Exhibitions - Head of Department
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7549 0423
Rachel Taylor
Director of Exhibitions
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7549 0431
Mary Taylor
Production Manager
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7549 0424
Isabelle Young
Exhibitions Assistant
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7336 8109
Exhibitions Assistant
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7324 0901
Special Projects and Production
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7549 0426

Communications

Kathy Stephenson
Director of Communications
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7549 0422
Martin Coomer
Head of Editorial and Digital Content
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7324 0915
Marisa J. Futernick
Digital and Social Media Consultant
Direct line: +1 (860) 549-2576
Hannah van den Wijngaard
Photography, Rights and Reproduction Manager
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7549 0428
Press and Marketing Assistant
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7324 0912
Communications Assistant
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7549 0499

Operations

Robert Holzberger
Director of Operations and Events
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7549 0495
Adeline Guy
Head Registrar
Direct line: + 44 (0)20 7324 0916
Jayne Archard
Registrar
Direct line: +44 (0)207 324 0910
Alice Panton
Registrar
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7324 0904
Clare Rowe
Paper Archive and Records Manager
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7549 0493
Vix Moore
Front of House and Events Manager
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7336 8109
Elina Pelvanidi
Front of House Coordinator (Wharf Road)
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7336 8109
Louis Blanc-Francard
Gallery Coordinator (Mayfair)
Direct line: +44 (0)20 3205 8910
Philip Ewe
Library & Archive Assistant
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7336 8109

Technical Services

David Wood
Technical Operations and Buildings Manager
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7324 0900
Jack Fenton
Buildings Coordinator
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7324 0914
Jon Glazier
Head Technician
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7549 0425
Gemma Geraghty
Senior Technician
Rob Phillips
Senior Technician
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7549 0492
Ross Taylor
Technician
Direct line: +44 (0)20 7549 0492

Finance

Direct line: +44 (0)20 7336 8109